https://www.india.gov.in

Annexure III - Group-III Page II

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Communications & Information Technology
Department of Information Technology

GROUPS/DIVISIONS WISE LIST OF PERSONNEL IN DIT

5. R & D IN IT GROUP (GC - DR. DEBASHISH DUTTA, SCIENTIST-G)
S. No. Name Designation
1 Smt. Usha Kiran Yadav Section Officer
2 Shri Shriniwas Staff Car Driver Gr-II
a) IT- Emerging Areas & Coordination Division
S. No. Name Designation
1. Shri A. K. Bandhopadhyay Scientist-F, HOD
2. Smt. Usha Kiran Yadav Section Officer
3. Smt. Alka Khattar PS
4. Smt. Nirupama Kumar PA
5. Smt. Leena Bisht PA
6. Shri Raj Kumar Lab Assistant
b) Tera Scale Super-computing Division
S. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Ashok Kumar Sharma Scientist-G, HOD
2. Smt. Usha Kiran Yadav Section Officer
3. Smt. Shakuntala Chabbra PA
4. Shri V. P. Singh UDC
c) Patents & IPR Division
S. No. Name Designation
1. Mrs. Geeta Kathpalia Scientist-G, HOD
2. Dr. A. K. Garg Scientist-E
3. Dr. R. K. Chakarvarty Scientist-C
4. Shri Jatinder Singh Section Officer
5. Smt. Jyoti Arora PS
6. Smt. Manmohan Kaur PA
7. Shri Rajbir Singh Daftry
d) F/oss Initiatives Cell
S. No. Name Designation
1. Smt. Neeraja Atri Scientist-F, Officer Incharge
2. Shri Punyabrata Ghatak Scientist-D
3. Smt. Jiwanti Kujur Stenographer
4. Smt. Seema Sharma UDC
5. Shri Makhan Singh Peon
6. Smt. Kamla Devi Peon
6. R & D IN ELECTRONICS
S. No. Name Designation
1 Smt. Asha Pandey UDC
2 Shri Bhagwan Dass Staff Car Driver Gr-II
3 Smt. Renu Mathur Peon
a) Industrial & Electronics Application Development Division
S. No. Name Designation
1. Shri R. C. Mehrade Scientist G
2. Shri Pardeep Chopra Scientist-G
3. Shri Tara Sankar Scientist-F
4. Smt. Anita Gupta PPS
5. Smt. Suman Joshi PS
6. Shri Kuldeep Singh Rawat Assistant
7. Smt. Neeru Malhotra PA
8. Shri Vinod Kumar Jaggi UDC
9. Shri Rajinder Singh Lab Assistant 'B'
10. Smt. Brahmwati Sr. Peon
11. Shri Hari Narayan Sah Peon
12. Smt. Sona Devi Peon
13. Shri Parveen Kumar SCD Grade I


b)Medical Electronics & Telemedicines Division
S. No. Name Designation
1. Dr. S. K. Srivastava Scientist-G
2. Shri R. S. Verma Scientist-D
3. Smt. J. A. Krishnan Deputy Director
4. Km. Romi Nagpal PPS
5. Smt. Rashmi Kathuria PPS
6. Shri A. K. Bose Tradesman F'
7. Smt. Rekha Kalia Steno
8. Shri Gopal Datt UDC
9. Shri Lalit Prasad Pant Lab Asstt. C'
10. Smt. Sumitra Devi Peon
c) Electronics Components & Material Development Division
S. No. Name Designation
1. Dr. S. Chattarjee Scientist-E
2. Shri Anil Kumar Nayar Section Officer
3. Smt. Sheela Kanojia Assistant
4. Smt. Gauri Das Gupta PS
5. Shri Munshi Ram Panwar Sr. Peon
d) Microelectronics Development Division
S. No. Name Designation
1. Sh. Sunil Alag Scientist-F, Head of Division
2. Smt. Sunita Verma Scientist-E
3. Shri Y. S. Tanwar Scientist-D
4. Smt. R.K. Juneja Joint Director
5. Smt. Jagdeep Kaur Sethi PA
6. Shri Joginder Prasad Xerox Operator


e) Nano-Technology Initiatives Division
S. No. Name Designation
1. Dr. G. V. Ramaraju Scientist-G, HOD
2. Shri Ramesh Chand Scientist-D
3. Smt. R. K. Juneja Joint Director
4. Smt. Rajinder Kumari PS
5. Shri Kamal Singh UDC
6. Smt. Amarjeet Kaur UDC
7. Shri Satte Singh Peon
8. Shri Bhagat Singh Peon
9. Shri Manish Kumar Meena Peon
f) Photonics Development Division
S. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. (Mrs.) N. Shroff Scientist G, Head of Division
2 Km. Rekha Grover Scientist-C
3. Smt. Indu PA
4. Smt. Samartha Devi Sr. Peon
g) Strategic Electronics Division
S. No. Name Designation
1. Smt. J. A. Krishnan Deputy Director
2. Smt. Sudesh Sahani PPS
3. Smt. Manju Sapra PS
7. R&D IN CONVERGENCE, COMMUNICATIONS AND BROAD BAND TECHNOLOGIES (Group Coordinator - Shri. B.M. Baveja, Scientist-G)
S. No. Name Designation
1 Anita Bala Kaushik PPS
2 Shri Sanjay Kumar SCD
a) Communications & Convergence Technologies Division
S. No. Name Designation
1 Shri B. M. Baveja Scientist-G, HOD
2 Shri Ramashray Prasad Scientist-E
3 Shri V. Ramakrishanan PS
4 Shri A. Chakarvarty Scientist- B
5 Shri Pilamber Dutt UDC
6 Shri D. K. Bogra T/M "I"
7 Smt. Nisha Mehndiratta PA
8 Shri Ramesh Chand Sr. Peon
b) Broadband Technologies Division
S. No. Name Designation
1 Shri Sangeeta Arora Scientist-D
2 Shri A. Sarkar D/Man "H"
3 Smt. Chander Kanta Arora PPS
4 Shri S. K. Bali PA
5 Shri Rajesh Messy Peon

8. E-COMMERCE & SICLD (GC - Dr. Debashish Dutta, Scientist -G)

a) E - Commerce Division
S. No. Name Designation
1 Shri S. A. Kumar Scientist -F, HOD
2 Smt. Pushpa Gilani Joint Director
3 Shri Tilak Raj Panwar PPS
4 Smt. Chandrakanta Chawla PS
5 Shri J. K. Arora Assistant
b) Registry -Semiconductor ICs Layout Design
S. No. Name Designation
1 Shri Sunil Alag Scientist-F
2 Shri Shyam Lal Deputy Director
3 Shri Virender Kumar Tuteja PS
4 Smt. Amrit Pal Kaur LDC
5 Smt. Angoori Devi Safai Karamchari
6 Shri Balam Singh Peon

Page : 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

 

Content owned & provided by Ministry Of Electronics & Information Technology, Government Of India

GIGW Certificate  http://india.gov.in, The National Portal of India : External website that opens in a new window

  • Site Counter: 10,559,357