https://www.india.gov.in

Annexure III - Group-III Page III

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Communications & Information Technology
Department of Information Technology

GROUPS/DIVISIONS WISE LIST OF PERSONNEL IN DIT

9. e-GOVERNANCE GROUP OVER-ALL HEAD:

Group Coordinator: --
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Smt. Renu Buddhiraja Scientist-G, HOD
2 Shri A. K. Balani Scientist-G
3 Shri D.V.L.N. Rao Scientist-E
4 Smt. Kavita Bhatia Scientist E
5 Shri Shivcharan Singh Scientist-D
6 Smt. Krishna Bidani Deputy Director
7 Shri D. S. Rawat Section Officer
8 Smt. Shyama Madan PS
9 Smt. Kajal Roy PS
10 Smt. Meena Kalyani PS
11 Smt. Veena Luthra PS
12 Shri Sanjay Joshi PA
13 Ms. K. Bhanu PA (SSR)
14 Smt. Prem Sakhi Stenographer
15 Shri Ishwar Singh Stenographer
16 Smt. Hricha Manocha Stenographer
17 Smt. Kamlesh Kumari Assistant
18 Smt. Sonia Rana Assistant
19 Shri Sain Singh Rawat UDC
20 Shri Manoj Kumar Pajak SCD
21 Shri Sunil Sharma SCD
22 Shri Shokeen SCD
23 Shri Gyan Prakash Panchal Peon
24 Shri Tirath Pal Peon
25 Shri Ashok Kumar Ram Peon
26 Shri Shiv Murthy Peon
a) Community Information Centres Divisions
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Smt. Uma Chauhan Scientist-E
2 Smt. Amarjeet Gulati Deputy Director
3 Smt. Komal Lata Baluja Section Officer
4 Shri Sri Bhagwan Assistant
5 Smt. Pushplata Sikka PA
6 Smt. Rajbiri Devi UDC
b) Office Automation Cell
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Avijit Biswas Scientist-B
2 Shri Ashim Kumar Das Scientist-B
3 Smt. Amarjeet Gulati Deputy Director
4 Smt. Prakash vati Hastoria Section Officer
5 Shri Prem Das T/M 'G'
6 Shri Sri Niwas UDC
7 Smt. Asha Chopra LDC

10. LANGUAGE COMPUTING GROUP (Group Coordinator – Dr. Ajay Kumar, Joint Secretary)

a) Human Centred Computing Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Smt. Swaran Lata Scientist-F, Officer Incharge
2 Shri Vijay Kumar Scientist-E
3 Shri M. K. Jain Scientist-E
4 Shri Somnath Chandra Scientist-E
5 Smt. Pushpa Gilani Joint Director
6 Smt Ved Kumari Sharma Section Officer
7 Smt. Kamini Manchanda PS
8 Smt. Satinder Bhatia Assistant
9 Shri Deep Chand Verma PA
10 Smt.Meena Devi Peon
11. E- INFRASTRUCTURE/ E- LEARNING (Group Coordinator – Dr. Ajay Kumar, Joint Secretary)
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri K . Mukandan PPS
2 Shri Kiran K. Parshionikar PS
3 Shri Satish Chand Joshi UDC
4 Shri Shiv Kumar Manjhi SCD
5 Shri Puran Chand Sr.Peon
b) E- Infrastructure Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Smt. Tulika Pandey Scientist-E
2 Shri A. C. George Scientist-C
3 Smt. Renu Khurana PS
4 Shri Man Chand Rana Assistant
5 Shri Bhagwat Swaroop PA
6 Shri C. K. Saighal PA

c) Internet Governance Division

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Smt. G.Swarnambal Deputy Director
2 Smt. Shashi Gupta Section Officer
3 Shri Shashi Pal D/M 'G'
4 Shri Deepak John Kujur Assistant
5 Shri Jagbir Singh Peon
d) E- Learning Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri A. K. Arora Scientist-F, HOD
2. Shri D. K. Kalra Scientist-D
4. Ms. Asha Dhillon Stenographer
5. Shri Man Chand Rana Assistant
6. Shri Mahender Peon
7 Smt. Angrejo Safai Karamchari
e) Productivity & Employment Generation Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri M. Seshagiri Rao Scientist-F
f) National Digital Libraries Cell
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Inder Sain Scientist-C
2 Smt. Amarjeet Gulati Deputy Director
3 Shri R. D. Sharma D/M 'G'
4 Shri Mahender Singh Peon
g) National Knowledge Network Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Vivek Mohan Gupta Scientist D
2. Shri D. K. Sagar PA

Page : 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

 

Content owned & provided by Ministry Of Electronics & Information Technology, Government Of India

GIGW Certificate  http://india.gov.in, The National Portal of India : External website that opens in a new window

  • Site Counter: 10,601,724