https://www.india.gov.in

Annexure III - Group-III Page IV

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Communications & Information Technology
Department of Information Technology

GROUPS/DIVISIONS WISE LIST OF PERSONNEL IN DIT

12. COORDINATION DIVISION (GC- Dr. (Smt.) Anita Bhatnagar Jain, Joint Secretary)

a) Coordination Division

S. No. Name Designation
1 Shri S. D. Dadheech

Scientist G, Head of Division

2 Shri O. P. Verma

Deputy Director

3 Shri S. K. Mittal

Assistant

4 Shri Ashok Kumar

Peon


13. Economic Planning Division ( GC- Shri B.N. Satpathy, Economic Adviser)

S. No. Name Designation
1 Shri S. D. Dadheech

Scientist G, Head of Division

2 Shri O.P. Verma

Deputy Director

3 Shri Ashok Hanamsagar

Scientist-E

4 Shri T. Santosh

Scientist-C

5 Shri Ramkishan Dalal

Artist B

6 Smt. Sharda Bharti

UDC

7 Smt. Seema Wadhera

PA

8 Smt. Sushma Solanki

PA

9 Shri Ashok Kumar

SCD


a) Economic Cell

S. No. Name Designation
1 Shri S. Arputhaswamy

Deputy Director

2 Ms. S. Bhawani

PA (BNS)

3 Shri Mohammed Iftikar

Peon

14.- FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT GROUP (Shri R. Bhattacharya, AS&FA)


a) Office Staff of AS&FA

S. No. Name Designation
1 Shri Raj Kumar

PS

2 Shri Rakesh Dangwal

Assistant

3 Shri T. S. Sachdev

PA

4 Shri Anand Singh

Staff Car Driver Gr-I

5 Shri Gopal Upadhyay

Peon


b) Integrated Finance Division

S. No. Name Designation
1 Shri N. K. Kinger Joint Director
2 Shri Altaf Khan Joint Director
3 Smt. Seethalakshmi Deputy Director ( Fin.II)
4 Smt. Revathi Suresh Kumar Section Officer ( Budget )
5 Smt. Inderjeet Kaur Section Officer
6 Shri Laxman Section Officer
7 Smt. P. Tigga Section Officer
8 Shri Ramesh Kumar Section Officer
9 Smt. Meenakshi Kumar Assistant
10 Shri B. S. Rawat Assistant
11 Shri Bhoop Singh Assistant
12 Shri Jagjiwan Ram Assistant
13 Shri Roop Singh Meena Assistant
14 Ms. Mamta Das Assistant
15 Smt. Durgesh Nandini Assistant
16 Smt. Kavita Godwani PA
17 Shri Arun Kumar PA
18 Smt. Sushma Rani UDC
19 Shri Ashok Kumar Bhatt UDC
20 Shri Surender Singh UDC
21 Shri Mahesa Nand UDC
22 Shri Ravinder Kumar UDC
23 Shri Phool Chand UDC
24 Shri Jagdish Chand Daftry
25 Shri Babu Lal Daftry
26 Shri Naresh Chand Peon
27 Shri Kailash Chand SCD Gr.II

Page : 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

 

Content owned & provided by Ministry Of Electronics & Information Technology, Government Of India

GIGW Certificate  http://india.gov.in, The National Portal of India : External website that opens in a new window

  • Site Counter: 10,543,232