https://www.india.gov.in

Annexure III - Group-III Page V

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

 

Ministry of Communications & Information Technology
Department of Information Technology

GROUPS/DIVISIONS WISE LIST OF PERSONNEL IN DIT

15- PERSONNEL GROUP (GC- *Dr. Ajay Kumar, Joint Secretary)

*

Also Nodal Officer for schemes/projects pertaining to the North-Eastern Region & J&K

a) Additional Secretary's Office

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri K . Mukundan Personal Private Secretary
2 Shri Kiran K. Parshionikar Private Secretary
3 Shri Satish Chand Joshi Lower Division Clerk
4 Shri Shiv Kumar Manjhi Staff Car Driver
5 Shri Puran Chand Senior Peon

b) Personnel Division

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Smt. Usha Sahani Personal Assistant

c) Personnel Staff of Director, Joint Director, Deputy Director

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Smt. Anju Sharma Personal Assistant (RKM)
2 Smt. Kavita Sachdeva Personal Assistant (GS)
3 Shri Manish Rawat Steno (MMK)
4 Shri K N Joshi Senior. Peon
5 Shri Raj Kumar II Peon

d) Personnel - I Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Smt. Vimla Sharma Deputy Director
2 Shri Medhavi Singh Section Officer
3 Smt. Neena Talwar Section Officer
4 Shri G . R .Meena Section Officer
5 Shri Sanjeev Kumar Marwah Section Officer
6 Shri Devender Pal Chawla Assistant
7 Shri M . P. Singh Assistant
8 Shri Vijay Prakash Daftry
9 Smt. Geeta Chopra Tradesman F
10 Shri K. S. Chauhan Upper Division Clerk
11 Shri Adil Rashid Lower Division Clerk (on Deputation)
Under Posting
Serial Number Name Designation
2. Shri Bhushan kumar Private Secretary
3. Smt. Sarita Kohli Private Secretary

e) Personnel - II Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Vinod Kumar Deputy Director
2 Shri Naresh Kumar Section Officer
3 Shri Rajesh Lugun Section Officer
4 Shri Manager Sah Assistant
5 Shri Harish Kumar Kupur Assistant
6 Ms. Rakesh Atri Assistant
7 Smt. Disha Soni Assistant
8 Shri Udai Bhan Upper Division Clerk
9 Shri Bhawani Ram Dikarwal Lower Division Clerk
10 Shri Vijay Prakash Daftry
11 Smt Kamla Devi Peon
12 Smt. Suman Devi Peon

f) Personnel - III Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Smt. Meena Kumai S. Section Officer
2 Shri Kailash Pati Gupta Section Officer
3 Shri T. P. Mohan Assistant
4 Shri L. M. Mathur Assistant
5 Shri Mohan Lal Upper Division Clerk
6 Shri Raghubir Singh Peon

g) GENERAL COORDINATION SECTION

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Jagmohan Kathait Section Officer
2 Smt. Prem Lata Section Officer
3 Smt. V. Rajalakshmi Section Officer
4 Smt. Deepa Chabra Assistant
5 Smt. Sonia Singh Upper Division Clerk

h) Autonomous Bodies Coordination Division

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Surinderjeet Section Officer
2 Shri Sanjeet Chowdhary Assistant
3 Smt. Ansa John Assistant
4 Smt. A. M. Selvi Upper Division Clerk
5 Smt. Shashi Bala Lower Division Clerk
6 Shri Inder Singh Daftry

i) MS / O&M Unit

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Baldev Singh Deputy Director
2 Shri Lalit Kumar Khanna Section Officer
3 Smt. Neelam Taneja Stenographer
4 Shri Chander Pal Singh Daftry

16.- SUPPORT GROUP (Group Coordinator- Dr. Ajay Kumar, Joint Secretary) a) General Administration Division

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Alakh Prasad Personal Assistant (RG)
2 Smt. Saroj Khera Steno (GB)
3 Smt. Sunita Rani Steno
4 Shri Shokeen Pal Peon

b) Parliament Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri R. K. Sharma Deputy Director
2 Shri Vinod Priya Section Officer
3 Shri L. S. Rawat Upper Division Clerk
4 Shri Jai Prakash Bhasker Upper Division Clerk
5 Shri Rajesh Kumar Staff Car Driver
6 Shri Sate Singh Peon

c) Hindi Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Jagdish Goklani Hindi Officer
2 Shri Shiv Ram Das Private Secretary
3 Shri Stanislas Lakra Personal Assistant
4 Smt. Rekha Personal Assistant
5 Smt. Jiwanti Topo Steno

* Liaison Officer for SCs/ STs, OBCs & Persons with disabilities 
e) General - I Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Mahendra Kumar Upper Division Clerk
2 Shri R. K. Meena Upper Division Clerk
3 Shri Rajeshwar Prashad Sah Upper Division Clerk
4 Shri Mahinder Singh Tradesman D
5 Shri Dharambir Tradesman G
6 Shri Hira Ballabh Tradesman G
7 Shri Kameshwar Prasad Lower Division Clerk
8 Shri Sahbir Singh Upper Division Clerk (Telephone Operator)
9 Shri Raghubir Singh Senior Reprographer
10 Shri Ganga Saran Senior Roneo Operator
11 Shri Chandreshwar Sah Senior Roneo Operator
12 Shri Dharamvir Staff Car Driver
13 Shri Babu Lal Peon
14 Shri Rajeshwar Prasad Senior Peon
15 Shri Bhagwan Dass Peon

f) General - II Section (Security & Fire)

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Pareshwar Prasad Security Supervisor
2 Shri Vinod Kant Bhatt Upper Division Clerk
3 Shri Sushil Kumar Das Upper Division Clerk
4 Shri Manish Lower Division Clerk
5 Shri Sripal Lab Assistant B
6 Shri Mahipal Singh Head Chowkidar
7 Shri Durga Mehto Chowkidar
8 Shri Dudh Nath Mehto Head Chowkidar
9 Shri Jai Bhagwan Head Chowkidar
10 Shri Hari Singh-III Chowkidar
11 Shri Mahavir Singh Chowkidar
12 Shri Madan Lal Chowkidar

g) General - III Section ( Stores - Technical & Non-Technical )

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri R. C. Saluja Director
2. Shri Hans Raj Stores Officer (Non-Technical Stores)
3. Shri Harjeet Singh Senior Stores Officer (Technical Stores)
4. Shri Sushil Kumar Taygi Assistant (Purchase)
5. Shri Jagdish Prashad Assistant (Purchase)
6. Shri Ram Das Upper Division Clerk(Store)
7. Shri Rajeev Kumar Upper Division Clerk(Purchase)
8 Shri Raj Singh Upper Division Clerk
9 Shri Dilwar Singh Lower Division Clerk
10 Smt. Sheela Devi Daftry (Purchase)
11 Shri Ram Singh Peon (Store)

h) Building Maintenance & Engineering Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri B. D. Sharma Joint Director
(Building)
2. Smt. Chanchal Rani Kapoor Private Secretary
3. Smt. Sunita Kharbanda Assistant
4. Shri F. R. Bhagat Assistant
5. Shri P. S. Rawat Caretaker
6. Shri Parashu Ram Assistant
7. Shri Ram Singh UDC (Security)
8. Shri D. K. Gupta Tradesman  F (Electric)
9. Shri Shyam Singh Tradesman D (Electric)
10. Shri Hari Singh Senior Peon
11.
Shri Dharam Pal Peon
12.
Shri Gopal Datt Peon
13.
Shri Umed Singh Peon
14.
Shri Rajesh Kumar Farash

i) CR & Archival Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Baisakhu Ram Section Officer (CR & Archival)
2 Shri Sukhpal Singh Upper Division Clerk
3 Shri M. C. Chauhan Assistant
4 Shri R. K. Antil Upper Division Clerk
5 Shri Tarun Kumar Dispatch Rider
6 Shri Pawan Kumar Dispatch Rider
7 Shri Chandeshwar Prasad Peon
8 Shri Ved Prakash Senior Peon
9
Shri Vijender Peon

j) Protocol

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri M. K. Jain Section Officer
2 Shri Krishan Chander Upper Division Clerk

Page : 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

 

Content owned & provided by Ministry Of Electronics & Information Technology, Government Of India

GIGW Certificate  http://india.gov.in, The National Portal of India : External website that opens in a new window

  • Site Counter: 10,579,517