e-Governance Group

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology

Groups Wise/divisions Wise List of Personnel in Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

E-GOVERNANCE GROUP 

E-GOVERNANCE GROUP
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Trilok Chandra Director
2. Shri Deepak Sharma Scientist F
3. Smt. Uma Chauhan Scientist F
4. Shri P.R. Chandekar Scientist F
5. Shri D. V. L. N. Rao Scientist E
6. Smt. Rekha Grover Scientist E
7. Shri Shivcharan Singh Scientist E
8. Shri Kshitij Kushagra Scientist D
9. Shri D. K. Sagar Deputy Director
10. Shri Mayank Scientist C
11. Shri Notan Roy Scientist C
12. Shri Ajay Chandrakar Scientist B
13. Shri Santosh Kumar Patel Scientist B
14. Shri Ajay Kumar Scientist B
15. Shri Chhatrasal Chandra Scientist B
16. Shri Amarish Kumar Scientist B
17. Shri K. Mukundan Principal Private Secretary
18. Shri Lalit Kumar Khanna Section Officer
19. Smt. Leena Bisht PA
20. Smt. Manmohan Kaur PA
21. Smt. Sunita Rani PA
22. Shri Sanjay Joshi Private Secretary
23. Smt. Pushp Lata Sikka Private Secretary
24. Shri Kiran K. Parshionikar Private Secretary
25. Smt. Usha Sahani Private Secretary
26. Smt. Shakuntala Chhabra Private Secretary
27. Smt. Sarita Kohli Private Secretary
28. Ms. Sonia Rana Assistant Section Officer
29. Shri Satish Chand Joshi Senior Secretariat Assistant
30. Shri Sunil Sharma Staff Car Driver
31. Shri Pradeep Chauhan Staff Car Driver
32. Shri Sri Ram Sah Multi Tasking Staff
33. Shri Shiv Murthy Multi Tasking Staff

 

(A) CSC : Common Services Centres Program Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Sri Bhagwan Section Officer
2 Ms. Rajbiri Devi Senior Secretariat Assistant

 

(B) Office Automation Cell
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Ashim Kumar Das Scientist C
2 Ms. Asha Chopra Senior Secretariat Assistant

 

(C) MeitY Website Cell
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Dr. A.K.Garg Scientist F
2 Smt. Nisha Mendiratta Personal Assistant
3 Shri Jagbir Singh Multi Tasking Staff