E-Infrastructure Group

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Groups Wise/divisions Wise List of Personnel in Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

E- INFRASTRUCTURE/ E- LEARNING Group

 

E-Infrastructure Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Smt. Alpana Dey Scientist G
2. Smt. Meenakshi Aggarwal Scientist C
3. Smt. Prem Sakhi  PA
4. Shri S.K. Tyagi Section Officer
5. Smt. Durgesh Nandini Assistant Section Officer
6. Shri Raj Kumar MTS

 

E-Learning Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Smt. Alpna Dey Scientist G
2. Shri D. K. Kalra Scientist E
3. Shri V.K. Ahuja Joint Director
4. Shri S.K. Tyagi Section officer
5. Smt. Prem Sakhi PA
6. Smt. Durgesh Nandini Assistant Section Officer
7. Shri Raj Kumar MTS

 

HRD Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Smt. Alpna Dey Scientist G
2. Shri A. K. Pipal Scientist F & HoD
3. Shri S. K. Vyas Scientist E
4. Shri Surendra Singh Scientist C
5. Shri Shankar Das Scientist C
6. Shri D.K. Sagar Deputy Director
7. Shri D. K. Sehgal Personal Assistant
8. Smt. Prem Sakhi Personal Assistant
9. Smt. Sonia Singh Assistant Section Officer
10. Ms. Soni Tripathi Multi Tasking Staff
11. Shri Manish Kumar Meena Junior Secretariat Assistant

 

Productivity & Employment Generation Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Dipak Singh Scientist G
2 Shri M. Seshagiri Rao Scientist F

 

National Digital Libraries Cell
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Inder Sain Scientist C

 

National Knowledge Network Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri A.K. Balani Scientist G
2 Shri Vivek Mohan Gupta Scientist E
3 Shri D. K. Sagar Deputy Director
4 Ms. S. Bhavani Personal Assistant

 

Internet Governance Division 
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Rahul Gosain Director
2. Shri T. Santosh Scientist E
3. Shri V.K. Ahuja Joint Director
4. Shri Pradeep Kumar Verma Scientist B
5. Shri Deepak John Kujur Assistant Section Officer
6. Shri Bhagwat Swaroop Personal Assistant