Financial Management Group

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

GROUPS WISE/DIVISIONS WISE LIST OF PERSONNEL IN Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT GROUP (Group Coordinator: Ms. Anuradha Mitra,Joint Secretary & FA)

(A) Office Staff of Joint Secretary and Financial Adviser

Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Raj Kumar Principal Private Secretary
2 Shri Alakh Prasad Personal Assistant
3. Shri Gajendra Prasad Beniwal Assistant Section Officer
4 Shri Manoj Kumar Staff Car Driver
5 Shri Gopal Upadhyay Multi Tasking Staff
 

(B) Integrated Finance Division

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Smt. C. K. Bajaj Deputy Financial Adviser
2. Smt. Rachna Gaba Private Secretary
3. Shri Arun Kumar Personal Assistant
4. Shri Jai Singh Stenographer
5. Shri Ved Pal Multi Tasking Staff

(C) Budget Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri M.P Singh Deputy Director, Budget
2. Shri D.S. Rawat Section Officer, Budget
3. Smt. Inderjeet Kaur Section Officer, Audit
4. Shri Deba Prasad Das Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri Naveen Senior Secretariat Assistant
6. Shri Saurabh Kumar LDC
7. Shri Ramashish Kumar Multi Tasking Staff

(D) Finance - I

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Sanjeev Kumar Arora Deputy Director
2. Smt. Lalithambika Nair Section Officer
3. Smt. Durgesh Nandini Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri Udai Bhan Assistant Section Officer
5. Smt. Sushma Rani Assistant Section Officer

(E) Finance- II

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Sanjeev Kumar Arora Deputy Director
2. Smt. Mamta Das Assistant Section Officer

(F) (D & D) Drawing & Disbursing

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri M.P Singh Deputy Director
2. Smt Meenakshi Kumar Section Officer, DDO
3. Shri D.K. Verma Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri Bhoop Singh Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri S.K Kapoor Assistant Section Officer
6. Mrs Amarjeet Kakkar Assistant Section Officer
7. Shri Ajay Parve Senior Secretariat Assistant
8. Shri Mahesha Nand Senior Secretariat Assistant (Cashier)
9. Shri Ravinder Kumar Senior Secretariat Assistant
10. Shri Kameshwar Prasad Senior Secretariat Assistant