International Co-operation and Industrial Promotion Group

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Groups Wise/divisions Wise List of Personnel in Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Industrial Promotion - Electronics & Hardware Manufacturing Division(IPHW) (Group Coordinator: Shri Sanjay Kumar Rakesh, Joint Secretary)

Industrial Promotion -Electronics & Hardware Manufacturing Division (IPHW)
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Smt. Geeta Kathpalia Scientist G 
2. Shri S. K. Marwaha Scientist F
3. Ms. Asha Nangia Scientist F
4. Smt. Vandana Srivastava Director
5 Shri B. R. Jarodiya Scientist D
6. Smt. Meenakshi Rai Bhatia Dy. CFO
7. Shri Santosh Kumar Soni Scientist D
8. Shri Prashant Kumar Scientist D
9. Shri Bharat Kumar Yadav Scientist D
10. Shri Rajesh Kumar Scientist D
11. Shri Rajesh Suri Deputy Director
12. Shri Sanjay Koul Principal Technical Officer
13. Dr. Nalin Kumar Srivastava Scientist C
14. Shri Saurabh Ranjan Scientist C
15. Shri Ravinder Kumar Meena Scientist C
16. Shri Bharat Bhushan Arora Scientist C
17. Shri Neetesh Kumar Gupta Scientist C
18. Shri Mukul Kumar Yadav Scientist C
19. Sushil Kumar Jangid Scientist B
20. Shri Rashmi Rathi Tiwari Scientist B
21. Smt. Kavita Godhwani PS
22. Smt. Anju Sharma PS
23. Shri P.K. Shammi PS
24. Shri Arun Kumar PS
25. Shri S. K. Bali Personal Assistant
26. Smt. Alka Khattar Principal Private Secretary
27. Shri Ramesh Singh Section Officer
28. Smt. Shashi Gupta Section Officer
29. Shri K. P. Tyagi Assistant Section Officer
30. Shri Narender Singh Senior Secretariat Assistant
31. Shri Rohan Kumar Junior Secretariat Assistant
32. Ms. Rajeshwari Meena Steno
33. Smt. Renu Mathur MTS
34. Shri Rajesh kumar Staff Car Driver
35. Shri Parvendra Staff Car Driver
36. Shri Srinivas Staff Car Driver

 

Industrial Promotion, Trade & Investment Promotion, International Cooperation (Group Coordinator: Shri Rajiv Kumar, Joint Secretary)

International Cooperation - Bilateral Division & Multilateral Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Dr. A.K. Garg Scientist-F
2. Shri Arunabha Ghosh Scientist D
3. Shri Rajesh Kumar Scientist D
4. Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Gupta Scientist C
5. Shri Abhinav Sharma Scientist C
6. Smt. Ansa John Deputy Director
7. Smt. Nisha Mehndiratta Personal Assistant
8. Shri Kamlesh Kumar Jha Section Officer
9. Shri Virender Kumar Yadav Assistant Section Officer
10. Shri Ramawtar Prasad Multi Tasking Staff
11. Shri Jagbir Singh Multi Tasking Staff

 

Industrial Promotion: Software & IT Services (IP: S & ITS)
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Smt. Neerja Atri Scientist G, Head of Division
2. Shri Rajeshwar Singh Janwar Scientist D
3. Smt. Ansa John Deputy Director
4. Shri D. K. J. Lakra Scientist C
5. Smt. Manjusha Chourasia Scientist C
6. Shri Vimal Kumar Singh Scientist C
7. Shri Vishwas Shrivastava Scientist B
8. Shri Anil Kumar Yadava Scientist B
9. Shri J.K. Arora Assistant Section Officer
10. Smt. Sushma Xalxo Assistant Section Officer

 

Trade & Investment Promotion Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Rajeshwar Singh Janwar Scientist D
2. Smt. Ansa John Deputy Director
3. Shri D. K. J. Lakra Scientist C
4. Smt. Manjusha Chourasia Scientist C
5. Shri Vimal Kumar Singh Scientist C
6. Shri Vishwas Shrivastava Scientist B
7. Shri Anil Kumar Yadava Scientist B
8. Shri J.K. Arora Assistant Section Officer
9. Smt. Sushma Xalxo Assistant Section Officer