https://www.india.gov.in

Personnel Group

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Communications & Information Technology
Department of Electronics and Information Technology

GROUPS WISE/DIVISIONS WISE LIST OF PERSONNEL IN DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

PERSONNEL GROUP (Group Coordinator:  Shri Rajiv Kumar, Joint Secretary)

Office Staff of Joint Secretary

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Ragunath Agashe PPS
2. Shri Rajesh Stenographer.
3. Gyan prakash Panchal Multi Tasking Staff

Personnel Division Office of Shri R.P Pradhan, Director

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Y. Sivaramakrishnan Personal Assistant
2. Shri Navneet Pathak Multi Tasking Staff

Personnel - I Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri P. Victor Albuquerque Deputy Director
2. Shri Sandeep Kumar Ambasta Section Officer
3. Shri K. S. Chauhan Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri Om Prakash Goniyal Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri Lalit Narain Mathur Assistant Section Officer
6. Shri Pawan Vineet Singh Rawat Assistant Section Officer
7. Shri Amandeep Stenographer
8. Shri Surender Singh Senior Secretariat Assistant
9. Ms. Ritu Junior Secretariat Assistant
10. Shri Munna Kumar Multi Tasking Staff

Personnel – II Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri P. Victor Albuquerque Deputy Director
2. Smt. K.Bhanu Section Officer
3. Smt. Reena Prakash Assistant Section Officer
4. Smt. Disha Soni Assistant Section Officer
5. Smt. Kamlesh Kumari Assistant Section Officer
6. Ms. Anita Kumari Assistant Section Officer
7. Shri Sahbir Singh Senior Secretariat Assistant
8. Shri Bhawani Ram Dikarwal Junior Secretariat Assistant
9. Shri Satyanarayan Badhai Junior Secretariat Assistant

Personnel – III Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri R.P. Pradhan Director
2. Shri Sanjit Choudhary Deputy Director
4. Shri Chandra Shekhar Arya Section Officer
5. Shri Thangmin Haokip (LEN) Assistant Section Officer
6. Smt. Sunita Kharbanda Assistant Section Officer
7. Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh Assistant Section Officer
8. Shri Mohan Lal -II Senior Secretariat Assistant
9. Shri Adil Rashid Junior Secretariat Assistant
10. Shri Hari Singh-I Xerox Operator

General Coordination Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri G.R. Meena Deputy Director
2. Shri Devender Pal Chawla Section Officer
3. Shri Suresh Kumar Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri Rajesh Kumar Bains Senior Secretariat Assistant
5. Shri Raghubir Singh Junior Secretariat Assistant
6. Shri Gorden C. Amaw Junior Secretariat Assistant
7. Shri Ashok Kumar Ram Multi Tasking Staff

Autonomous Bodies Coordination Division #

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri R.P Pradhan Director
2. Shri G.R. Meena Deputy Director
3. Smt. V. Rajalakshmi Section Officer
4. Smt. Neena Talwar Section Officer
5. Smt. A. M. Selvi Assistant Section Officer
6. Smt. Shashi Bala Senior Secretariat Assistant
7. Shri Inder Singh Multi Tasking Staff

# [Dealing with Personnel/Accounting Policies in r/o Autonomous Societies of DeitY(except ESC)].

MS / O & M Unit

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Sanjit Choudhary Deputy Director
2. Shri Naresh Kumar Section Officer
3. Smt. Asha Pandey Senior Secretariat Assistant
4. Shri Jay Singh Stenographer
5. Shri Jagbir Singh Multi Tasking Staff

 

Content owned & provided by Ministry Of Electronics & Information Technology, Government Of India

GIGW Certificate  http://india.gov.in, The National Portal of India : External website that opens in a new window

  • Site Counter: 10,598,047