Personnel Group

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Groups wise/Divisions wise list of Personnel in Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Personnel Group (Group Coordinator:  Shri Rajiv Kumar, Joint Secretary)

Office Staff of Joint Secretary
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Ragunath Agashe PPS
2. Shri Rajesh Stenographer.
3. Gyan prakash Panchal Multi Tasking Staff

 

Office Staff of Shri R.P Pradhan, Director
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Y. Sivaramakrishnan Personal Assistant
2. Shri Srikant Stenographer.
2. Shri Navneet Pathak Multi Tasking Staff

 

Personnel - I Section
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri P. Victor Albuquerque Deputy Director
2. Shri Sandeep Kumar Ambasta Section Officer
3. Shri Lalit Narain Mathur Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri K. S. Chauhan Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri Om Prakash Goniyal Assistant Section Officer
6. Shri Pawan Vineet Singh Rawat Assistant Section Officer
7. Smt. Sushma Solanki PA
8. Shri Surender Singh Senior Secretariat Assistant
9. Shri Amandeep Stenographer
10. Ms. Ritu Junior Secretariat Assistant
11. Shri Munna Kumar Multi Tasking Staff

 

Personnel – II Section
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri P. Victor Albuquerque Deputy Director
2. Smt. K.Bhanu Section Officer
3. Smt. Reena Prakash Assistant Section Officer
4. Smt. Disha Soni Assistant Section Officer
5. Smt. Kamlesh Kumari Assistant Section Officer
6. Ms. Anita Kumari Assistant Section Officer
7. Smt. Sushma Solanki PA
8. Shri Sahbir Singh Senior Secretariat Assistant
9. Shri Bhawani Ram Dikarwal Junior Secretariat Assistant
10. Shri Satyanarayan Badhai Junior Secretariat Assistant

 

Personnel – III Section
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri R.P. Pradhan Director
2. Shri Sanjit Choudhary Deputy Director
4. Shri Chandra Shekhar Arya Section Officer
5. Shri Thangmin Haokip (LEN) Assistant Section Officer
6. Smt. Sunita Kharbanda Assistant Section Officer
7. Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh Assistant Section Officer
8. Shri Mohan Lal -II Senior Secretariat Assistant
9. Shri Adil Rashid Junior Secretariat Assistant
10. Shri Hari Singh-I Xerox Operator

 

General Coordination Section
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri G.R. Meena Deputy Director
2. Shri Devender Pal Chawla Section Officer
3. Shri Suresh Kumar Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri Rajesh Kumar Bains Senior Secretariat Assistant
5. Shri Raghubir Singh Junior Secretariat Assistant
6. Shri Gorden C. Amaw Junior Secretariat Assistant
7. Shri Ashok Kumar Ram Multi Tasking Staff

 

Autonomous Bodies Coordination Division #
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri R.P Pradhan Director
2. Shri Sanjit Choudhury Deputy Director
3. Smt. V. Rajalakshmi Section Officer
4. Smt. Neena Talwar Section Officer
5. Smt. A. M. Selvi Assistant Section Officer
6. Smt. Shashi Bala Senior Secretariat Assistant
7. Shri Inder Singh Multi Tasking Staff

# [Dealing with Personnel/Accounting Policies in r/o Autonomous Societies of DeitY(except ESC)].

 

MS / O & M Unit
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri G.R Meena Deputy Director
2. Shri Naresh Kumar Section Officer
3. Smt. Asha Pandey Senior Secretariat Assistant
4. Shri Jay Singh Stenographer
5. Shri Jagbir Singh Multi Tasking Staff