R&D in Electronics Group

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Communications & Information Technology

Department of Electronics and Information Technology

GROUPS WISE/DIVISIONS WISE LIST OF PERSONNEL IN DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 

R & D IN ELECTRONICS (Shri Debashish Dutta, Scientist G & Group Coordinator)
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Pradeep Kumar Sharma Private Secretary
2 Shri Parveen Kumar Staff Car Driver, Grade I
3 Shri Mohan Singh Multi Tasking Staff

 

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Ashok Kumar Sharma Scientist G
2. Dr. B.K.Murthy Scientist G
3. Shri Tara Shanker Scientist F
4. Shri Ramashray Prasad Scientist E
5 Shri Rashid Shaban Scientist C
6 Shri Nishit Gupta Scientist C
7 Shri Abhishek Aggarwal Scientist B
8 Shri V. K. Kaushik Draftsman H
9 Shri Rajinder Singh Lab Assistant-C
10 Ms. Romi Nagpal Principal Private Secretary
11 Ms. Kamla Devi Multi Tasking Staff
12 Smt. Sarita Kohli Private Secretary
13 Smt. Manju Sapra PS
14 Smt. Anita Gupta Principle Private Secretary
15 Smt. R.K. Juneja Joint Director
16 Smt. Suman Joshi Private Secretary
17 Smt. Nisha Mendiratta Private Assistant
18 Shri Kuldeep Singh Rawat Assistant Section Officer
19 Shri Sukhpal Singh Chauhan Assistant Section Officer
20 Shri Ravi Dahiya Junior Secretariat Assistant
21 Shri Sandeep Junior Secretariat Assistant
22 Ms. Sumitra Devi Multi Tasking Staff
23 Ms. Meena Devi Multi Tasking Staff
24 Ms. Brahmvati Multi Tasking Staff

 

B) Electronics Materials & Components Division (EMCD)
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Arun Sachdeva Scientist G
2. Dr. Sandip Chatterjee Scientist F
3. Smt. Rekha Grover Scientist E
4. Dr. Sankha dip Das Scientist C
5. Shri Surendra Kumar Gotherwal Scientist B
6. Smt. Renu Tayal Private Secretary
7. Smt. Chandra Kanta Chawla Private Secretary
8. Smt. Indu Personal Assistant
9. Smt. Rakesh Atri Assistant Section Officer
10. Smt. Samrtha Devi Multi tasking Staff
11. Shri Mani Ram Multi tasking Staff

 

C) Microelectronics Development Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Sunil Alag Scientist F, Head of Division
2. Smt. Sunita Verma Scientist F
3. Shri Nishit Gupta Scientist C
4. Shri Om Krishan Singh Scientist B
5. Smt. Vandana Kumar PA (SA)
6. Smt. Renu Gulati PS(SV)
7. Smt. R.K. Juneja Joint Director
8. Smt. Suman Joshi PS
9. Smt. Suman Devi Multi Tasking Staff

 

D) Semiconductor Integrated Circuit layout Design Registry(SICLDR)
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Smt. Mamta Manocha Personal Assistant
2 Shri Ashok Babu Junior Secretariat Assistant

 

E) R&D in Medical Electronics & Health Informatics Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri Pardeep Chopra Scientist G,HOD
2 Shri Prafulla Kumar Scientist G
3 Shri R. S. Verma Scientist E
4 Ms. Anita Bhandari Principal Private Secretary
5 Smt. Seema Wadhera Personal Assistant
6 Shri Ram Dass Assistant

 

F) Nano-Technology Initiative Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Mrs. Neeraja Atri Scientist G, HOD
2. Mr. Ramesh Chand Scientist E
3. Mr. P. Ghatak Scientist E
4. Dr. Sangeeta Semwal Scientist C
5. Mrs R K juneja Joint Director
6. Shri Laxman Section Officer
7. Mrs Neelam Taneja PA(NA)
8. Mr Suresh Raina PA(RC)
9. Mrs Nirupama PA(PG)
10. Mrs Kamla Devi MTS
G) Innovation & IPR Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Mrs. Geeta Kathpalia Scientist G, HOD
2 Dr. Ajai Kumar Garg Scientist F
3 Shri Anurag Kumar Scientist B
4 Smt. Alka Khattar Principle Private Secretary (GK)
5 Smt. Manmohan Kaur Personal Assistant (AKG)
6 Shri Jatinder Singh Section Officer
7 Shri Ashish Kumar MTS