Support Group

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Communications & Information Technology

Department of Electronics and Information Technology

GROUPS WISE/DIVISIONS WISE LIST OF PERSONNEL IN DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

SUPPORT GROUP (Group Coordinator: Shri Rajiv Kumar, Joint Secretary)

 

A) General Administration Division
Serial Number Name Designation



B) Raj Bhasha Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Jagdish Goklani Joint Director (OL)
2. Shri Shiv Ram Das Principal Private Secretary
3. Shri Shiv Kumar Nigam Assistant Director (OL)
4. Shri Stanislas Lakra Private Secretary
5. Smt. Rachna Bhandari Junior Hindi Translator
6. Shri Padam Singh Private Secretary
7. Smt. Rekha Personal Assistant
8. Smt. Jiwanti Kujur Stenographer
9. Shri Amit Kumar Multi Tasking Staff



C) General - I Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri B.D.Sharma Joint Director(Building),CSO & War Book Officer
2. Shri R. K. Meena Assistant Section Officer
3. Shri Anand Patel Assistant Section Officer
4. Smt. Sushma Raut Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri Rajesh Lugun Section Officer
6. Shri Anand Singh Transport Supervisor
7. Shri Bhagwan Dass Junior Secretariat Assistant
8. Shri Chandreshwar Sah Senior Roneo Operator
9. Shri Yogender Prasad Senior Roneo Operator
10. Shri Anand Singh Xerox Operator
11. Shri Naresh Chand Xerox Operator
12. Shri Gyan Chand Staff Car Driver
13. Shri Ravi Staff Car Driver
14. Shri Rajeshwar Prasad Multi Tasking Staff



D) General - II Section (Security & Fire)

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri B.D.Sharma Joint Director(Building),CSO & War Book Officer
2. Smt. Chanchal Rani Private Secretary
3. Shri Sudershan Kumar Section Officer (Fire)
4. Shri Sunny Kumar Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri Sushil Das Senior Secretariat Assistant (Reception)
6. Shri Rajeshwar Prashad Sah Senior Secretariat Assistant
7. Shri Hemant Bharti Junior Secretariat Assistant
8. Shri Trikesh Prasad Multi Tasking Staff (Reception)
9. Shri Dudh Nath Mehto Multi Tasking Staff
10. Shri Jai Bhagwan Multi Tasking Staff
11. Shri Umed Singh Multi Tasking Staff
12. Shri Mahavir Singh Shekhawat Multi Tasking Staff
13. Shri Madan Lal Multi Tasking Staff



E) General - III Section (Purchase and Stores – Technical & Non-Technical and Purchase)

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri B.D.Sharma Joint Director
PURCHASE
1. Shri V.K.Ahuja Deputy Director
2. Shri Jagdish Prashad Section Officer
3. Shri Ramesh Kumar Section Officer
4. Shri Rajiv Sharma Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri Rajeev Kumar Senior Secretariat Assistant
6. Shri Vikas Sahay Junior Secretariat Assistant
7. Shri Jagpat Singh Multi Tasking Staff
STORES
1. Shri Hans Raj Sr. Stores Officer (Non-Technical)
2. Shri Raj Singh Assistant Section Officer
3. Shri Dilawar Singh Senior Secretariat Assistant
4. Shri Gopal Datt Joshi Senior Secretariat Assistant
5. Ms. Kaveri Raheja Multi Tasking Staff
6. Shri Ravi Multi Tasking Staff



F) Building Maintenance & Engineering Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri R.P Pradhan Deputy Secretary
2. Shri B.D.Sharma Joint Director
3. Shri Y. Sivaramakrishnan Personal Assistant
4. Shri Arun Sakya Stenographer
5. Shri Sarwan Kumar Senior Secretariat Assistant
6. Smt. Manjeet Kaur Junior Secretariat Assistant
7. Shri Ashok Kumar Multi Tasking Staff
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri B. D. Sharma Joint Director(Building),CSO & War Book Officer
2. Smt. Chanchal Rani Kapoor Private Secretary
3. Smt. Jacqueline Lall Section Officer
4. Ms. Jyoti Arora Stenographer
5. Shri Gopal Datt Multi Tasking Staff
6. Shri Durga Mehto Multi Tasking Staff
7. Shri Yad Ram Multi Tasking Staff
8. Shri Neeraj Sehrawat Multi Tasking Staff
9. Shri Hari Narayan Shah Multi Tasking Staff
10. Shri Ravi Dabas Multi Tasking Staff
11. Shri Piyush Prakash Multi Tasking Staff
12. Shri Dayanand Kumar Multi Tasking Staff



G) CR & Archival Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri B.D. Sharma Joint Director
2. Shri Jagdish Prasad Section Officer
3. Shri Vinod Kumar Jaggi Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri Satyanarayan Badhai Junior Secretariat Assistant
5. Shri Tarun Kumar Dispatch Rider
6. Shri Pawan Kumar Dispatch Rider
7. Shri Pravin Kumar Dispatch Rider
8. Shri Chandeshwar Prasad Multi Tasking Staff
9. Shri Ram Singh Multi Tasking Staff
10. Shri Vijender Multi Tasking Staff



H) Protocol Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri B.D.Sharma Joint Director(Building),CSO & War Book Officer
2. Shri Pareshwar Prasad Assistant Section Officer
3. Shri Parashu Ram Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri Mahendra Kumar Sehrawat Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri Krishan Chander Senior Secretariat Assistant
6. Shri Esakki Rajan Junior Secretariat Assistant
7. Shri S.K. Saxena Multi Tasking Staff

 

SUPPORT GROUP (Group Coordinator: Dr. M.R. Anand, Senior Adviser)



I) Parliament Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Surenderjeet Deputy Director
2. Shri Vinod Priya Section Officer
3. Shri L. S. Rawat Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri Jai Prakash Bhasker Senior Secretariat Assistant
5. Shri Bhagwan Dass Staff Car Driver
6. Shri Sate Singh Multi Tasking Staff
7. Shri Krishan Dutt Multi Tasking Staff



J) RTI Section

Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Surenderjeet Deputy Director
2. Smt. Ashma Gandhi Section Officer
3. Smt. Saroj Bala Stenographer
4. Shri Dheeraj Kumar Rohilla Multi Tasking Staff