https://www.india.gov.in

Year-wise list of Awardees

Year-wise list of Awardees 2002-2003

Awards for Excellence in Electronics for 2002-2003
Consumer Electronics Videocon International Ltd, Aurangabad -First
Digitech Industries Pvt. Ltd, Kolkata-Second
Computer and related products Moser Baer India Ltd., New Delhi - First
Tata Infotech Limited, Mumbai- Second
Instrumentation and Industrial Electronics Sahajanand Laser Technology, Ahmedabad - First
Shree Pacetronix Ltd., Indore - Second
Professional Electronics Midas Communication Technologies Pvt. LTd, Chennai -First
Matrix Telecom Pvt. Ltd., Vadodra -Second
Electronic Components and Materials Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd., Pune -First
Cinch Connectors (I) Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore - Second
Computer Software Patni Computer Systems Ltd., Mumbai -First
R&D in Electronics Samtel Color Limites, Ghaziabad -First
Tejas Networks, Bangalore -Second
Human Resource Development in Electronics DOEACC 'O' Level - Information Technology Center, Mogri
DOEACC 'A' Level - UPTEC Computer Consultancy Ltd, Allahabad

Year-wise list of Awardees 2001-2002

Awards for Excellence in Electronics for 2001-2002
Consumer Electronics Videocon International Ltd, Aurangabad -First
Keystone Appliances Pvt. Ltd, Nasik-Second
Computer and related products Celetron India Pvt. Ltd, Mumbai - First
Instrumentation and Industrial Electronics Electronics Corpn. of India Ltd., Hyderabad - First
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., Bangalore - Second
Professional Electronics Bharat Electronics Ltd, Bangalore -First
Fibcom India Ltd, Gurgaon -Second
Electronic Components and Materials GE BE Private Ltd, Bangalore -First
Deki Electronics Limited, New Delhi - Second
Computer Software Tata Consultancy Services, Mumbai -First
Wipro Technologies, Bangalore -Second
R&D in Electronics Wipro Technologies, Bangalore -First
Ananth Technologies Ltd, Hyderabad - Second
Human Resource Development in Electronics DOEACC 'O' Level - The Institute of Computer Engineers, Kolkata
DOEACC 'A' Level - UPTEC Computer Consultancy Ltd, Lucknow

Year-wise list of Awardees 2000-2001

Awards for Excellence in Electronics for 2000-2001
Consumer Electronics Samsung India Electronics Ltd., Noida -First
Ellora Time Pvt. Ltd., Morbi-Second
Computer and related products Moser Baer India Ltd., Noida - First
Celetron India Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai - Second
Instrumentation and Industrial Electronics Rajasthan Electronics & Instruments Ltd., Jaipur - First
Masibus Process Instruments Pvt. Ltd., Gandhinagar - Second
Professional Electronics Swiftlink Pvt. LTd., Cochin -First
Electronics Corpn of India Ltd., Hyderabad -Second
Electronic Components and Materials BPL Display Devices Ltd., Ghaziabad -First
Trident Industries Ltd., New Delhi - Second
Computer Software Tata Consultancy Services, Mumbai -First
i-flex solutions Ltd., Bangalore -Second
R&D in Electronics Applied Electro-Magnetics Pvt. Ltd., Noida -First
Sonodyne International Ltd., Kolkata - Second
Human Resouce Development in Electronics DOEACC 'O' Level - CIStems School of Computing, Jaipur
DOEACC 'A' Level - Mahan computer Services (I) Ltd., New Delhi

Year-wise list of Awardees 1999

Awards for Excellence in Electronics for 1999
Consumer Electronics Videocon International Ltd, Aurangabad -First
Ahuja Radios, New Delhi -Second
Professional Electronics Sun Fibre Optics Pvt.LTD. Cochin -First
Electronic Components and Materials Continental Devices India Ltd.,New Delhi -First
BPL Engineering Ltd., Bangalore -Second
Computer Software Infosys Technologies Ltd., Bangalore -First
i-flex solutions Ltd., Bangalore -Second
R&D in Electronics Titan Industries Ltd., Hosur -First
Human Resouce Development in Electronics DOEACC 'O' Level - Information Technology Centre, Mogri -First
DOEACC 'A' Level - UPTEC Computer Consultancy Ltd., Lucknow -Second
BEST Hindi Computer package Centre for Development of Advanced Computing(C-DAC), Pune -First
Modular Systems Ltd, Pune -Second

Year-wise list of Awardees 1998

Awards for Excellence in Electronics for 1998
Consumer Electronics Titan Industries Ltd., Bangalore -First
Mirc Elctronics Ltd., Mumbai -Second
Computer Hardware BPL Ltd., Bangalore -First
Lipi Data Systems Ltd., Mumbai -First
Instrumentation and Industrial Electronics Electronics Corpn. of India Ltd., Hyderabad -First
Communication and Broadcasting Sun Fibre Optics Pvt. Ltd., Cochin -First
Professional Electronics Bharat Electronics Ltd., Kotdwara -First
Electronics Components and Materials Videocon Narmada Glass, Baruch -First
AMP India Ltd., Bangalore -Second
Computer Software Tata Consultancy Services, Bombay -First
IBM Global Services India Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore -Second
R&D in Electronics Bharat Electronics Ltd., Ghaziabad -First
Linkwell Telesystems Ltd., Hyderabad -Second
Human Resource Development in Electronics DOEACC 'O' level - JLJ Financial & Management Consultant, Faridabad
DOEACC 'A' level - CIStems (Software), Jaipur
Best Hindi Computer Package Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC), Pune -First
Softek Limited, New Delhi -Second
Modular Systems, Pune -Second

Next >

Content owned & provided by Ministry Of Electronics & Information Technology, Government Of India

GIGW Certificate  http://india.gov.in, The National Portal of India : External website that opens in a new window

  • Site Counter: 10,574,148