Left Navigation

E-Infrastructure Group

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Groups Wise/divisions Wise List of Personnel in Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

E- INFRASTRUCTURE/ E- LEARNING Group

 

E-Infrastructure Division (Group Coordinator-Smt. Geeta Kathpalia, Scientist G)
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Vivek M. Gupta Scientist E
2. Shri D.K. Sagar Deputy Director
3. Smt. Meenakshi Aggarwal Scientist D
4. Smt. Kamlesh Kumari Section Officer

 

E-Learning Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri A. K. Pipal Scientist F
2. Shri D. K. Kalra Scientist E
3. Shri D.K. Sagar Deputy Director
4. Smt. Kamlesh Kumari Section Officer

 

HRD Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri A. K. Pipal Scientist F & HoD
2. Shri S. K. Vyas Scientist E
3. Shri T. Santhosh Scientist E
4. Shri D.K. Sagar Deputy Director
5. Shri Surendra Singh Scientist D
6. Shri Shankar Das Scientist C
7. Smt. Sonia Singh Assistant Section Officer
8. Shri Dilwar Singh Senior Secretariat Assistant
9. Shri Manish Kumar Meena Junior Secretariat Assistant
10. Smt. Soni Tripathi Multi Tasking Staff

 

Productivity & Employment Generation Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri M. Seshagiri Rao Scientist F

 

National Digital Libraries Cell
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri A.K. Pipal Scientist F
2 Shri D.K. Kalra Scientist D
3 Shri D. K. Sagar Deputy Director

 

National Knowledge Network Division (Group Coordinator-Smt. Geeta Kathpalia, Scientist G)
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Smt. Geeta Kathpalia Scientist G
2 Shri Vivek Mohan Gupta Scientist E
3 Shri D. K. Sagar Deputy Director
4 Ms. S. Bhavani Personal Assistant

 

Internet Governance Division 
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Rahul Gosain Director
2. Shri T. Santhosh Scientist E
3. Shri Rajesh Suri Joint Director
4. Shri Pradeep Kumar Verma Scientist C
5. Dr. Debjit Kar Scientist B
6. Shri Deepak John Kujur Assistant Section Officer
7. Shri Bhagwat Swaroop Personal Assistant
8. Shri.Rajesh Kumar Stenographer