Current Size: 100%

home

emblem
Government of India Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology
Home

Personnel Group

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Groups wise/Divisions wise list of Personnel in Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Personnel Group (Group Coordinator:  Shri Rajiv Kumar, Joint Secretary)

Office Staff of Joint Secretary
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Ragunath Agashe PPS
2. Shri Rajesh Stenographer.
3. Gyan prakash Panchal Multi Tasking Staff
4. Shri Rakesh Kumar Staff Car Driver

 

Personnel Division 
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Roop Kishor Director
2. Shri Y. Sivaramakrishnan Personal Assistant
3. Shri Srikant Stenographer
4. Shri Navneet Pathak Multi Tasking Staff

 

Personnel - I Section
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri P. Victor Albuquerque Deputy Director
2. Smt. Jacqueline Lall Section Officer
3. Shri Lalit Narain Mathur Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri K. S. Chauhan Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri Om Prakash Goniyal Assistant Section Officer
6. Shri Pawan Vineet Singh Rawat Assistant Section Officer
7. Shri Surender Singh Senior Secretariat Assistant
8. Shri Amandeep Stenographer
9. Shri Munna Kumar Multi Tasking Staff
10. Smt. Sunita Yadav Multi Tasking Staff

 

Personnel – II Section
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri P. Victor Albuquerque Deputy Director
2. Shri Rajesh Lugan Section Officer
3. Smt. Disha Soni Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri Irfan Ahmed Shaikh Assistant Section Officer
5. Ms. Anita Kumari Assistant Section Officer
6. Shri Sahbir Singh Senior Secretariat Assistant
7. Shri Bhawani Ram Dikarwal Junior Secretariat Assistant
8. Shri Satyanarayan Badhai Junior Secretariat Assistant
9. Ms. Anuradha Kumari Steno
10. Ms.Sweety Rani Steno

 

Personnel – III Section
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Sanjit Choudhary Deputy Director
2. Smt. Vandna Kumar PA
3. Smt. V.Rajalakshmi SO
4. Shri Thangmin Haokip (LEN) Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri R.K. Meena Assistant Section Officer
6. Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh Assistant Section Officer
7. Shri Mohan Lal -II Senior Secretariat Assistant

 

General Coordination Section
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Devender Pal Deputy Director
2. Shri Suresh Kumar Assistant Section Officer
3. Shri Raghubir Singh Senior Secretariat Assistant
4. Shri Gorden C. Amaw Junior Secretariat Assistant
5. Shri Parshuram ASO
6. Shri Rajesh Kumar Multi Tasking Staff
7. Shri Rajeshwar Multi Tasking Staff

 

Autonomous Bodies Coordination Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Sanjit Choudhury Deputy Director
2. Smt. Neena Talwar Section Officer
3. Shri Sunny Kumar Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri Aman Kumar Assistant Section Officer
5. Smt. Shashi Bala Senior Secretariat Assistant

 

MS / O & M Unit
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri P. Victor Albuquerque Deputy Director
2. Shri Naresh Kumar Deputy Director
3. Shri Jay Singh Stenographer